2018 Casino Royale Full Results

Last week in Las Vegas, NV, Vendetta Pro Wrestling/Pro Wrestling Bushido/Gold Rush Pro Wrestling/Big Valley Wrestling presented Casino Royale 2018. The special 2-night event took place on Sunday April 29 and Monday April 30 at the Gold Coast Hotel & Casino.  Here are the full results, thanks to CAC member Brian Westcott:

April 29, 2018 – Casino Royale night 1 results:

Promoters: Billy Blade & Joseph Duncan.  Booking Assistants: Rik Luxury, Sparkey Ballard, Trevor Blanchard.

1. Bobby Hart defeats “Chief” Owen Travers (with manager Primo Pulpo) by pinfall. Referee: Nuk Nuk Johnson.

2. Vendetta Pro Wrestling International Tri-Force Champion Kadin Anthony (with Lady Vayne) defeats Vintage Dragon & Sledge by pinfall in a Triple Threat match when Anthony pinned Vintage Dragon to retain the championship.

3. Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion “The Godkiller” Synn (with The Cold One AC) defeats “The Black Rose” Ju Diss (with Zuka King) by pinfall to retain the championship.  Referee: Sparkey Ballard.

4. Pro Wrestling Bushido Tag Team Champions The Honor Society: Drake Frost & Sir Samurai defeat Gentlemen’s Club: Johnny Dynamo & Patrick Fitzpatrick, Fallout Boys: Just Zack & Ezra, and Tokyo Scream: Kikutaro & Scoot Robertson in a Four Way match to retain by pinfall.

5. Frank the Tank (with Toom E. Guci) defeats Tony Raze & “Ballistic” Brent Myers (with Big Vig) by pinfall.

6. King’s Ransom: Leonis Khan & Maximus Khan (with manager Bobby Bemer) defeat Shane & Shannon Ballard (with manager Royce Profit) by pinfall.

7. Best of the West Champion Mike Rayne defeats Mr. Grim, Wise Guy, & Funny Bone by pinfall in a Four Way to retain the championship when Rayne pinned Grim.

8. Main Event: Kat Von Heez wins 2018 Luna Vachon Memorial Cup Battle Royal last eliminating Desi Derata.  Other participants included: Allie Parker, Moxie Mollie, Lisa Lace, Tab Jackson, Sandra Moon, Maddison Miles (with manager Harley Rebel), Shawna Reed, & Buggy Nova.

April 30, 2018 – Casino Royale night 2 results:

Promoters: Billy Blade & Joseph Duncan.  Booking Assistants: Rik Luxury, Sparkey Ballard, Trevor Blanchard.

(Presentation to Women Wrestlers by Malia Hosaka.  Beverly Shade, Natasha the Hatchet Lady, Judy Martin, Joyce Grable, Princess Victoria, Peggy Lee Leather, Raven Lake, Penelope Paradise, Bambi, Debbie Combs, Despina Mantagas)

1. Dom Vitalli wins the Casino Royale Over the Top Rope Battle Royal to win the 2018 Cauliflower Alley Cup last eliminating Bobby Sharp.

2. Rik Luxury defeats Daniel Torch to win the Pro Wrestling Bushido Heavyweight Championship by referee stoppage in 2:01.  Torch suffered a legitimate separated shoulder and was taken to the hospital.

3. Coach Mike Jones, Andrew Anderson, & Mustang Mike (with Nyah Kennedy & Kevin Sullivan) defeat Sam Houston, Chaz Taylor, & Wild Horse by pinfall when Jones pinned Wild Horse.  Referee: Sparkey Ballard.

4. “Loverboy” Matt Riviera (with Boyd Bradford, Flagbearer Ron Ratcatcher,  & Lucky P. Larson, Esquire) defeats Johnny Morton by pinfall.

5. 5 Most Wanted: “Sexy” Sean Casey & Cody Hawk (with Big John Murray, “Edible” Michael Barnes, & Shawna Reed) defeat Midnight Delight: Billy Blade & Richie Slade to win the Vendetta Pro Wrestling International Tag Team Championship by pinfall after interference from Stephan Bonnar.

6. Sinn Bodhi (with The Cold One AC) & Funny Bone defeat Da Shade (with Primo Pulpo) & Bobby Sharp by pinfall when Funny Bone pinned Da Shade with a double stomp.

7. Team USA: Tab Jackson & Shawna Reed defeat Team Canada: Maddison Miles (with Harley Rebel) & Kat Von Heez by pinfall when Jackson pinned Miles.

8. Alexander Braven & Ricky Tenacious (with Toom E. Guci) defeat Adan Reyes & Dicky Mayor and Yoga Alliance: Tomaste & Sandra Moon (with Sloth) to win the vacant Big Valley Wrestling Tag Team Championship by pinfall in a Triple Threat match. Referee: Ben “Golden” Knight.

9. Willie Mack & Ju Diss (with Zuka King) defeat Boyce LeGrande (with Lucian D. Light) & Levi Shapiro by pinfall when Ju Diss pinned Levi Shapiro.

10. Main Event: “Tokyo Monster” Kahagas defeats “The Golden Boy” Greg Anthony by pinfall.

 

Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Technorati Facebook Email

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!